Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
BFNL 2018
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
14 Apr 18 2:30PM Eaglehawk  68 def 46  Strathfieldsaye Canterbury Park, C... Official result
14 Apr 18 3:20PM Gisborne  47 def 34  Kangaroo Flat Gardiner Reserve Official result
14 Apr 18 3:20PM Bye v South Bendigo Kyneton Showgrounds  
14 Apr 18 3:20PM Maryborough   v   Bye Barkers Oval  
14 Apr 18 5:30PM Sandhurst  67 def 33  Golden Square Metricon Queen Eli... Official result
Round 2
21 Apr 18 12:40PM Golden Square  56 def 46  Maryborough Fur Life Vet Oval Official result
21 Apr 18 2:30PM South Bendigo  30 def by 52  Sandhurst Queen Elizabeth Ov... Official result
21 Apr 18 3:20PM Kangaroo Flat   v   Bye Bendigo Mazda Oval  
21 Apr 18 3:20PM Bye v Eaglehawk Camp Reserve  
21 Apr 18 4:00PM Strathfieldsaye  30 def by 76  Gisborne Triple M Park, Cou... Official result
Round 3
28 Apr 18 2:30PM Eaglehawk  53 def 38  Gisborne Canterbury Park, C... Official result
28 Apr 18 3:20PM Maryborough  56 def 46  South Bendigo Barkers Oval Official result
28 Apr 18 5:30PM Sandhurst  47 def 44  Kangaroo Flat Metricon Queen Eli... Official result
28 Apr 18 6:00PM Bye v Strathfieldsaye Kyneton Showgrounds  
28 Apr 18 6:00PM Bye v Golden Square Camp Reserve  
Round 4
5 May 18 2:30PM Strathfieldsaye  23 def by 84  Sandhurst Triple M Park, Cou... Official result
5 May 18 2:30PM South Bendigo   v   Bye Queen Elizabeth Ov...  
5 May 18 3:20PM Kangaroo Flat  63 def 47  Maryborough Bendigo Mazda Oval Official result
5 May 18 3:20PM Golden Square  37 def by 60  Eaglehawk Fur Life Vet Oval Official result
5 May 18 3:20PM Gisborne   v   Bye Gardiner Reserve  
Round 5
12 May 18 2:30PM Sandhurst  51 def 40  Gisborne Metricon Queen Eli... Official result
12 May 18 3:20PM Maryborough  63 def 45  Strathfieldsaye Barkers Oval Official result
12 May 18 3:20PM Bye v Kangaroo Flat Camp Reserve  
12 May 18 3:20PM Golden Square  40 def 37  South Bendigo Fur Life Vet Oval Official result
12 May 18 3:20PM Bye v Eaglehawk Kyneton Showgrounds  
Round 6
26 May 18 2:30PM Eaglehawk  60 def 42  South Bendigo Canterbury Park, C... Official result
26 May 18 2:30PM Strathfieldsaye   v   Bye Triple M Park, Cou...  
26 May 18 3:20PM Gisborne  74 def 32  Maryborough Gardiner Reserve Official result
26 May 18 3:20PM Bye v Sandhurst Kyneton Showgrounds  
27 May 18 3:20PM Kangaroo Flat  71 def 36  Golden Square Bendigo Mazda Oval Official result
Round 7
2 Jun 18 2:30PM Sandhurst  64 def 61  Eaglehawk Metricon Queen Eli... Official result
2 Jun 18 2:30PM South Bendigo  33 def by 61  Kangaroo Flat Harry Trott Oval, ... Official result
2 Jun 18 3:20PM Golden Square  61 def 30  Strathfieldsaye Fur Life Vet Oval Official result
2 Jun 18 3:20PM Bye v Gisborne Camp Reserve  
3 Jun 18 3:20PM Maryborough   v   Bye Barkers Oval  
Round 8
9 Jun 18 2:20PM Sandhurst  77 def 51  Maryborough Metricon Queen Eli... Official result
9 Jun 18 2:30PM Strathfieldsaye  38 def by 68  South Bendigo Triple M Park, Cou... Official result
9 Jun 18 2:30PM Eaglehawk  62 def 44  Kangaroo Flat Canterbury Park, C... Official result
9 Jun 18 3:20PM Gisborne  43 def by 46  Golden Square Gardiner Reserve Official result
Round 9
16 Jun 18 2:30PM South Bendigo  38 def by 63  Gisborne Queen Elizabeth Ov... Official result
16 Jun 18 3:20PM Bye v Sandhurst Camp Reserve  
16 Jun 18 3:20PM Golden Square   v   Bye Fur Life Vet Oval  
16 Jun 18 3:20PM Kangaroo Flat  77 def 37  Strathfieldsaye Bendigo Mazda Oval Official result
16 Jun 18 3:20PM Maryborough  38 def by 70  Eaglehawk Barkers Oval Official result
Round 10
23 Jun 18 2:30PM Strathfieldsaye   v   Eaglehawk Triple M Park, Cou...  
23 Jun 18 2:30PM South Bendigo   v   Bye Queen Elizabeth Ov...  
23 Jun 18 3:20PM Kangaroo Flat   v   Gisborne Bendigo Mazda Oval  
23 Jun 18 3:20PM Golden Square   v   Sandhurst Fur Life Vet Oval  
23 Jun 18 3:20PM Bye v Maryborough Camp Reserve  
Round 11
30 Jun 18 2:30PM Sandhurst   v   South Bendigo Metricon Queen Eli...  
30 Jun 18 2:30PM Eaglehawk   v   Bye Canterbury Park, C...  
30 Jun 18 3:20PM Gisborne   v   Strathfieldsaye Gardiner Reserve  
30 Jun 18 3:20PM Bye v Kangaroo Flat Kyneton Showgrounds  
30 Jun 18 3:20PM Maryborough   v   Golden Square Barkers Oval  
Round 12
14 Jul 18 2:30PM Strathfieldsaye   v   Bye Triple M Park, Cou...  
14 Jul 18 2:30PM South Bendigo   v   Maryborough Harry Trott Oval, ...  
14 Jul 18 3:20PM Kangaroo Flat   v   Sandhurst Bendigo Mazda Oval  
14 Jul 18 3:20PM Golden Square   v   Bye Fur Life Vet Oval  
14 Jul 18 3:20PM Gisborne   v   Eaglehawk Gardiner Reserve  
Round 13
21 Jul 18 2:30PM Sandhurst   v   Strathfieldsaye Metricon Queen Eli...  
21 Jul 18 2:30PM Eaglehawk   v   Golden Square Canterbury Park, C...  
21 Jul 18 3:20PM Maryborough   v   Kangaroo Flat Barkers Oval  
21 Jul 18 3:20PM Castlemaine [3834]   v   South Bendigo Camp Reserve  
21 Jul 18 3:20PM Bye v Gisborne Kyneton Showgrounds  
Round 14
28 Jul 18 2:30PM Strathfieldsaye   v   Maryborough Triple M Park, Cou...  
28 Jul 18 2:30PM South Bendigo   v   Golden Square Queen Elizabeth Ov...  
28 Jul 18 2:30PM Eaglehawk   v   Bye Canterbury Park, C...  
28 Jul 18 3:20PM Kangaroo Flat   v   Bye Bendigo Mazda Oval  
28 Jul 18 3:20PM Gisborne   v   Sandhurst Gardiner Reserve  
Round 15
4 Aug 18 2:30PM South Bendigo   v   Eaglehawk Harry Trott Oval, ...  
4 Aug 18 2:30PM Sandhurst   v   Bye Metricon Queen Eli...  
4 Aug 18 3:20PM Bye v Strathfieldsaye Camp Reserve  
4 Aug 18 3:20PM Golden Square   v   Kangaroo Flat Fur Life Vet Oval  
4 Aug 18 3:20PM Maryborough   v   Gisborne Barkers Oval  
Round 16
11 Aug 18 2:30PM Strathfieldsaye   v   Golden Square Triple M Park, Cou...  
11 Aug 18 2:30PM Eaglehawk   v   Sandhurst Canterbury Park, C...  
11 Aug 18 3:20PM Kangaroo Flat   v   South Bendigo Bendigo Mazda Oval  
11 Aug 18 3:20PM Gisborne   v   Bye Gardiner Reserve  
11 Aug 18 3:20PM Bye v Maryborough Kyneton Showgrounds  
Round 17
18 Aug 18 3:20PM Kangaroo Flat   v   Eaglehawk Bendigo Mazda Oval  
18 Aug 18 3:20PM Golden Square   v   Gisborne Fur Life Vet Oval  
18 Aug 18 3:20PM Maryborough   v   Sandhurst Barkers Oval  
18 Aug 18 5:30PM South Bendigo   v   Strathfieldsaye Queen Elizabeth Ov...  
Round 18
25 Aug 18 2:30PM Strathfieldsaye   v   Kangaroo Flat Triple M Park, Cou...  
25 Aug 18 2:30PM Sandhurst   v   Bye Metricon Queen Eli...  
25 Aug 18 2:30PM Eaglehawk   v   Maryborough Canterbury Park, C...  
25 Aug 18 3:20PM Gisborne   v   South Bendigo Gardiner Reserve  
25 Aug 18 3:20PM Bye v Golden Square Kyneton Showgrounds  
ELIMINATION FINALS
2 Sep 18 3:20PM 4th ladder v 5th ladder Queen Elizabeth Ov...  
QUALIFYING FINALS
1 Sep 18 3:20PM 2nd ladder v 3rd ladder Queen Elizabeth Ov...  
SEMI FINALS
8 Sep 18 3:20PM 1st ladder v Winner Match: 2 Queen Elizabeth Ov...  
9 Sep 18 3:20PM Winner Match: 1 v Loser Match: 2 Queen Elizabeth Ov...  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
15 Sep 18 3:20PM Loser Match: 3 v Winner Match: 4 Queen Elizabeth Ov...  
FINAL
22 Sep 18 3:20PM Winner Match: 3 v Winner Match: 5 Metricon Queen Eli...  

Fixture Last updated: 7 Jun 18 8:50AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Note: This page is served from a cache. Information updated less than 10 minutes ago may not be included.