Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
Pool A
25 Jun 17 9:00AM Bendigo FNL  25 def 3  Essendon District NA Court 1 Official result
25 Jun 17 9:00AM AFL Yarra Ranges  24 def 13  Ellinbank & District NA Court 2 Official result
25 Jun 17 9:00AM SS&A Ovens & Murray FNL  7 def by 9  Riddell District FNL Court 4 Official result
25 Jun 17 9:00AM Hampden FNL  10 def by 12  Goulburn Valley Netball League Court 3 Official result
Pool B
25 Jun 17 9:34AM Ballarat FNL  7 def by 9  Wendouree NA Court 4 Official result
25 Jun 17 9:34AM Waverley City NA  4 def by 24  Albury NA Court 1 Official result
25 Jun 17 9:34AM Northern FNL  18 def 12  Maryborough Castlemaine Districts FNL Court 3 Official result
25 Jun 17 9:34AM North Gippsland FNL  7 def by 19  Bellarine FNL Court 2 Official result
Round 2
Pool A
25 Jun 17 10:08AM Ellinbank & District NA  11 def by 24  Bendigo FNL Court 2 Official result
25 Jun 17 10:08AM Riddell District FNL  11 def by 15  AFL Yarra Ranges Court 3 Official result
25 Jun 17 10:08AM Goulburn Valley Netball League  16 def 8  SS&A Ovens & Murray FNL Court 1 Official result
25 Jun 17 10:08AM Essendon District NA  6 def by 22  Hampden FNL Court 4 Official result
Pool B
25 Jun 17 10:08AM Albury NA  11 def by 13  Ballarat FNL Court 5 Official result
25 Jun 17 10:08AM Maryborough Castlemaine Districts FNL  24 def 8  Waverley City NA Court 8 Official result
25 Jun 17 10:08AM Bellarine FNL  18 def 7  Northern FNL Court 7 Official result
25 Jun 17 10:08AM Wendouree NA  5 def by 12  North Gippsland FNL Court 6 Official result
Round 3
Pool A
25 Jun 17 10:42AM Bendigo FNL  21 def 6  Riddell District FNL Court 6 Official result
25 Jun 17 10:42AM AFL Yarra Ranges  13 drew 13  Goulburn Valley Netball League Court 8 Official result
25 Jun 17 10:42AM SS&A Ovens & Murray FNL  14 def 7  Hampden FNL Court 5 Official result
25 Jun 17 10:42AM Ellinbank & District NA  18 def 3  Essendon District NA Court 7 Official result
Pool B
25 Jun 17 10:42AM Ballarat FNL  16 def 11  Maryborough Castlemaine Districts FNL Court 1 Official result
25 Jun 17 10:42AM Waverley City NA  6 def by 21  Bellarine FNL Court 3 Official result
25 Jun 17 10:42AM Northern FNL  14 def 11  North Gippsland FNL Court 2 Official result
25 Jun 17 10:42AM Albury NA  16 def 7  Wendouree NA Court 4 Official result
Round 4
Pool A
25 Jun 17 11:16AM Goulburn Valley Netball League  10 def by 14  Bendigo FNL Court 1 Official result
25 Jun 17 11:16AM Hampden FNL  10 def by 14  AFL Yarra Ranges Court 2 Official result
25 Jun 17 11:16AM Essendon District NA  6 def by 20  SS&A Ovens & Murray FNL Court 3 Official result
25 Jun 17 11:16AM Ellinbank & District NA  16 def by 19  Riddell District FNL Court 4 Official result
Pool B
25 Jun 17 11:16AM Bellarine FNL  14 def 8  Ballarat FNL Court 5 Official result
25 Jun 17 11:16AM North Gippsland FNL  23 def 3  Waverley City NA Court 7 Official result
25 Jun 17 11:16AM Wendouree NA  6 def 4  Northern FNL Court 6 Official result
25 Jun 17 11:16AM Albury NA  11 drew 11  Maryborough Castlemaine Districts FNL Court 8 Official result
Round 5
Pool A
25 Jun 17 11:50AM Bendigo FNL  21 def 11  Hampden FNL Court 6 Official result
25 Jun 17 11:50AM AFL Yarra Ranges  14 def by 16  SS&A Ovens & Murray FNL Court 7 Official result
25 Jun 17 11:50AM Goulburn Valley Netball League  17 def 6  Ellinbank & District NA Court 8 Official result
25 Jun 17 11:50AM Riddell District FNL  19 def 4  Essendon District NA Court 5 Official result
Pool B
25 Jun 17 11:50AM Ballarat FNL  11 def by 12  North Gippsland FNL Court 3 Official result
25 Jun 17 11:50AM Waverley City NA  10 def by 20  Northern FNL Court 1 Official result
25 Jun 17 11:50AM Bellarine FNL  20 def 8  Albury NA Court 2 Official result
25 Jun 17 11:50AM Maryborough Castlemaine Districts FNL  9 drew 9  Wendouree NA Court 4 Official result
Round 6
Pool A
25 Jun 17 12:24PM SS&A Ovens & Murray FNL  18 def 15  Bendigo FNL Court 3 Official result
25 Jun 17 12:24PM Essendon District NA  8 def by 24  AFL Yarra Ranges Court 1 Official result
25 Jun 17 12:24PM Ellinbank & District NA  15 def by 20  Hampden FNL Court 4 Official result
25 Jun 17 12:24PM Riddell District FNL  8 def by 15  Goulburn Valley Netball League Court 2 Official result
Pool B
25 Jun 17 12:58PM Northern FNL  10 def 9  Ballarat FNL Court 4 Official result
25 Jun 17 12:58PM Wendouree NA  26 def 9  Waverley City NA Court 2 Official result
25 Jun 17 12:58PM Albury NA  10 def by 12  North Gippsland FNL Court 3 Official result
25 Jun 17 12:58PM Maryborough Castlemaine Districts FNL  5 def by 23  Bellarine FNL Court 1 Official result
Round 7
Pool A
25 Jun 17 1:32PM Bendigo FNL  22 def 12  AFL Yarra Ranges Court 1 Official result
25 Jun 17 1:32PM SS&A Ovens & Murray FNL  20 def 13  Ellinbank & District NA Court 2 Official result
25 Jun 17 1:32PM Hampden FNL  11 def by 22  Riddell District FNL Court 4 Official result
25 Jun 17 1:32PM Goulburn Valley Netball League  25 def 3  Essendon District NA Court 3 Official result
Pool B
25 Jun 17 1:32PM Ballarat FNL  22 def 6  Waverley City NA Court 8 Official result
25 Jun 17 1:32PM Northern FNL  11 def 8  Albury NA Court 7 Official result
25 Jun 17 1:32PM North Gippsland FNL  19 def 7  Maryborough Castlemaine Districts FNL Court 5 Official result
25 Jun 17 1:32PM Bellarine FNL  18 def 9  Wendouree NA Court 6 Official result
SEMI FINALS
25 Jun 17 2:26PM Bendigo FNL  20 def 10  North Gippsland FNL Court 1 Official result
25 Jun 17 2:26PM Bellarine FNL  11 def 10  Goulburn Valley Netball League Court 2 Official result
FINAL
25 Jun 17 3:02PM Bendigo FNL  18 def 14  Bellarine FNL Court 1 Official result

Fixture Last updated: 25 Jun 17 2:50PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.