Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Round 1
Kyneton  14 def by 70  Gisborne
14 Apr 17 3:20PM at Kyneton ShowgroundsOfficial result
Kangaroo Flat  44 def by 51  Golden Square
14 Apr 17 3:20PM at Bendigo Mazda OvalOfficial result
South Bendigo  20 def by 71  Eaglehawk
14 Apr 17 5:30PM at Queen Elizabeth Ov... Official result
Castlemaine  24 def by 73  Maryborough
14 Apr 17 6:00PM at Camp ReserveOfficial result
Strathfieldsaye  32 def by 49  Sandhurst
15 Apr 17 2:30PM at Triple M Park, Cou... Official result
Round 2
Eaglehawk  46 def by 49  Kangaroo Flat
22 Apr 17 2:30PM at Canterbury Park, C... Official result
Gisborne  55 def 25  South Bendigo
22 Apr 17 3:20PM at Gardiner ReserveOfficial result
Golden Square  64 def 35  Strathfieldsaye
22 Apr 17 3:20PM at My Jet OvalOfficial result
Sandhurst  97 def 16  Castlemaine
22 Apr 17 5:30PM at Queen Elizabeth Ov... Official result
Maryborough  53 def 23  Kyneton
22 Apr 17 6:00PM at Kyneton ShowgroundsOfficial result
Round 3
Strathfieldsaye  41 def by 52  Eaglehawk
29 Apr 17 2:30PM at Triple M Park, Cou... Final result entered, no confirmation
South Bendigo  57 def 49  Maryborough
29 Apr 17 2:30PM at Queen Elizabeth Ov... Final result entered, no confirmation
Kangaroo Flat  43 v 43  Gisborne
29 Apr 17 3:20PM at Bendigo Mazda OvalProgress result entered
Kyneton  23 v 33  Castlemaine
29 Apr 17 4:30PM at Kyneton ShowgroundsProgress result entered
Golden Square   v   Sandhurst
29 Apr 17 6:00PM at My Jet Oval 
Round 4
Sandhurst   v   Kyneton
6 May 17 2:30PM at Queen Elizabeth Ov...  
Eaglehawk   v   Golden Square
6 May 17 2:30PM at Canterbury Park, C...  
Gisborne   v   Strathfieldsaye
6 May 17 3:20PM at Gardiner Reserve 
Castlemaine   v   South Bendigo
6 May 17 6:00PM at Camp Reserve 
Maryborough   v   Kangaroo Flat
7 May 17 3:20PM at Barkers Oval 
Round 5
Strathfieldsaye   v   Maryborough
20 May 17 2:30PM at Triple M Park, Cou...  
South Bendigo   v   Kyneton
20 May 17 2:30PM at Harry Trott Oval, ...  
Sandhurst   v   Eaglehawk
20 May 17 2:30PM at Queen Elizabeth Ov...  
Kangaroo Flat   v   Castlemaine
20 May 17 3:20PM at Bendigo Mazda Oval 
Golden Square   v   Gisborne
20 May 17 3:20PM at My Jet Oval 
Round 6
South Bendigo   v   Sandhurst
27 May 17 2:30PM at Queen Elizabeth Ov...  
Castlemaine   v   Strathfieldsaye
27 May 17 3:20PM at Camp Reserve 
Kyneton   v   Kangaroo Flat
27 May 17 3:20PM at Kyneton Showgrounds 
Maryborough   v   Golden Square
27 May 17 3:20PM at Barkers Oval 
Eaglehawk   v   Gisborne
28 May 17 2:30PM at Canterbury Park, C...  
Round 7
Eaglehawk   v   Kyneton
3 Jun 17 2:30PM at Canterbury Park, C...  
Strathfieldsaye   v   Kangaroo Flat
3 Jun 17 2:30PM at Triple M Park, Cou...  
Sandhurst   v   Maryborough
3 Jun 17 2:30PM at Queen Elizabeth Ov...  
Golden Square   v   South Bendigo
3 Jun 17 3:20PM at My Jet Oval 
Gisborne   v   Castlemaine
3 Jun 17 3:20PM at Gardiner Reserve 
Round 8
South Bendigo   v   Strathfieldsaye
10 Jun 17 2:30PM at Queen Elizabeth Ov...  
Castlemaine   v   Eaglehawk
10 Jun 17 3:20PM at Camp Reserve 
Maryborough   v   Gisborne
10 Jun 17 3:20PM at Barkers Oval 
Kangaroo Flat   v   Sandhurst
10 Jun 17 3:20PM at Bendigo Mazda Oval 
Kyneton   v   Golden Square
10 Jun 17 3:20PM at Kyneton Showgrounds 
Round 9
Strathfieldsaye   v   Kyneton
17 Jun 17 2:30PM at Triple M Park, Cou...  
Kangaroo Flat   v   South Bendigo
17 Jun 17 3:20PM at Bendigo Mazda Oval 
Golden Square   v   Castlemaine
17 Jun 17 3:20PM at My Jet Oval 
Gisborne   v   Sandhurst
17 Jun 17 3:20PM at Gardiner Reserve 
Maryborough   v   Eaglehawk
17 Jun 17 3:20PM at Barkers Oval 
Round 10
Sandhurst   v   Strathfieldsaye
24 Jun 17 2:30PM at Queen Elizabeth Ov...  
Eaglehawk   v   South Bendigo
24 Jun 17 2:30PM at Canterbury Park, C...  
Maryborough   v   Castlemaine
24 Jun 17 3:20PM at Barkers Oval 
Golden Square   v   Kangaroo Flat
24 Jun 17 3:20PM at My Jet Oval 
Gisborne   v   Kyneton
24 Jun 17 6:00PM at Gardiner Reserve 
Round 11
Strathfieldsaye   v   Golden Square
1 Jul 17 2:30PM at Triple M Park, Cou...  
South Bendigo   v   Gisborne
1 Jul 17 2:30PM at Harry Trott Oval, ...  
Castlemaine   v   Sandhurst
1 Jul 17 3:20PM at Camp Reserve 
Kyneton   v   Maryborough
1 Jul 17 3:20PM at Kyneton Showgrounds 
Kangaroo Flat   v   Eaglehawk
1 Jul 17 3:20PM at Bendigo Mazda Oval 
Round 12
Eaglehawk   v   Strathfieldsaye
15 Jul 17 2:30PM at Canterbury Park, C...  
Sandhurst   v   Golden Square
15 Jul 17 2:30PM at Queen Elizabeth Ov...  
Gisborne   v   Kangaroo Flat
15 Jul 17 3:20PM at Gardiner Reserve 
Maryborough   v   South Bendigo
15 Jul 17 3:20PM at Barkers Oval 
Castlemaine   v   Kyneton
15 Jul 17 3:20PM at Camp Reserve 
Round 13
Strathfieldsaye   v   Gisborne
22 Jul 17 2:30PM at Triple M Park, Cou...  
South Bendigo   v   Castlemaine
22 Jul 17 2:30PM at Queen Elizabeth Ov...  
Golden Square   v   Eaglehawk
22 Jul 17 3:20PM at My Jet Oval 
Kyneton   v   Sandhurst
22 Jul 17 3:20PM at Kyneton Showgrounds 
Kangaroo Flat   v   Kyneton
22 Jul 17 3:20PM at Bendigo Mazda Oval 
Round 14
Eaglehawk   v   Sandhurst
29 Jul 17 2:30PM at Canterbury Park, C...  
Maryborough   v   Strathfieldsaye
29 Jul 17 3:20PM at Barkers Oval 
Castlemaine   v   Kangaroo Flat
29 Jul 17 3:20PM at Camp Reserve 
Kyneton   v   South Bendigo
29 Jul 17 3:20PM at Kyneton Showgrounds 
Gisborne   v   Golden Square
29 Jul 17 3:20PM at Gardiner Reserve 
Round 15
Strathfieldsaye   v   Castlemaine
5 Aug 17 2:30PM at Triple M Park, Cou...  
Sandhurst   v   South Bendigo
5 Aug 17 2:30PM at Queen Elizabeth Ov...  
Golden Square   v   Maryborough
5 Aug 17 3:20PM at My Jet Oval 
Gisborne   v   Eaglehawk
5 Aug 17 3:20PM at Gardiner Reserve 
Kangaroo Flat   v   Kyneton
5 Aug 17 3:20PM at Bendigo Mazda Oval 
Round 16
South Bendigo   v   Golden Square
12 Aug 17 2:30PM at Queen Elizabeth Ov...  
Kangaroo Flat   v   Strathfieldsaye
12 Aug 17 3:20PM at Bendigo Mazda Oval 
Castlemaine   v   Gisborne
12 Aug 17 3:20PM at Camp Reserve 
Kyneton   v   Eaglehawk
12 Aug 17 3:20PM at Kyneton Showgrounds 
Maryborough   v   Sandhurst
12 Aug 17 3:20PM at Barkers Oval 
Round 17
Strathfieldsaye   v   South Bendigo
19 Aug 17 2:30PM at Triple M Park, Cou...  
Sandhurst   v   Kangaroo Flat
19 Aug 17 2:30PM at Queen Elizabeth Ov...  
Eaglehawk   v   Castlemaine
19 Aug 17 2:30PM at Canterbury Park, C...  
Golden Square   v   Kyneton
19 Aug 17 3:20PM at My Jet Oval 
Gisborne   v   Maryborough
19 Aug 17 3:20PM at Gardiner Reserve 
Round 18
South Bendigo   v   Kangaroo Flat
26 Aug 17 2:30PM at Harry Trott Oval, ...  
Sandhurst   v   Gisborne
26 Aug 17 2:30PM at Queen Elizabeth Ov...  
Eaglehawk   v   Maryborough
26 Aug 17 2:30PM at Canterbury Park, C...  
Kyneton   v   Strathfieldsaye
26 Aug 17 3:20PM at Kyneton Showgrounds 
Castlemaine   v   Golden Square
26 Aug 17 3:20PM at Camp Reserve 
ELIMINATION FINALS
4th ladder v 5th ladder
3 Sep 17 3:20PM at Queen Elizabeth Ov...  
QUALIFYING FINALS
2nd ladder v 3rd ladder
2 Sep 17 6:20PM at Queen Elizabeth Ov...  
SEMI FINALS
1st ladder v Winner Match: 2
9 Sep 17 6:20PM at Queen Elizabeth Ov...  
Winner Match: 1 v Loser Match: 2
10 Sep 17 3:20PM at Queen Elizabeth Ov...  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
Loser Match: 3 v Winner Match: 4
16 Sep 17 4:10PM at Queen Elizabeth Ov...  
FINAL
Winner Match: 3 v Winner Match: 5
23 Sep 17 3:00PM at Queen Elizabeth Ov...  

Fixture Last updated: 21 Apr 17 10:39AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Note: This page is served from a cache. Information updated less than 10 minutes ago may not be included.